Login

1st Weimaraner National Results : Females

These are the results for the bitch classes at the 1st Weimaraner national hosted by the weimaraner Club of New South Wales Inc.

These listing are as per catalogue order and include those bitches entered but absent on the day. They are identified in the table below with an "A" before their registered name.

 

Classes you will find on this page:

CLASS 1a - BABY PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 2a - MINOR PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 3a - PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 4a - JUNIOR BITCH

CLASS 5a - INTERMEDIATE BITCH

CLASS 10a - AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

CLASS 11a - OPEN BITCH

 

 BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st TALFRYN DESERT JEWEL

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Silknsilver Wild Gypsy
DOB: 22 January 1988

2nd TALFRYN DESERT DREAM

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Silknsilver Wild Gypsy
DOB: 22 January 1988

3rd TALFRYN DESERT MIRAGE

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Silknsilver Wild Gypsy
DOB: 22 January 1988

  YLAND FATAL ATTRACTION

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Yland Boston Riva
DOB: 6 February 1988

  KISMANER AMERICAN GIRL

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Kismaner Karisma
DOB: 1 February 1988

 MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st BESKO FIRE STONE

Sire: Ghostwind Ultra Suede CD
Dam: Aust Ch Besko Silver Rosa CD QC
DOB: 10 October 1987

2nd SINAWAY ELSA

Sire: Tilmoray Tryst imp UK
Dam: Rambai Silver Bianka
DOB: 16 November 1987

 PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st KADMA ASTAR ISBORN

Sire: Hundin Grey Gallant
Dam: Aust Ch Toucha Class
DOB: 20 July 1987

2nd GRISWOLD MOONDUST

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie
Dam: Aust Ch Griswold Game Hart
DOB: 20 August 1987

3rd BRITFELD CLASSIC APPLAUSE

Sire: Aust Ch Jenndekk Kondor
Dam: Aust Ch Cauldon Sommer Frau CD
DOB: 3 July 1987

  BROMHUND USA LADY LHC

= as 2nd Intermediate Dog =
DOB: 25 August 1987

  HALDIS FLAMENCO

Sire: Tilmoray Tryst imp UK
Dam: Greyschein Amber Rose CD
DOB: 11 September 1987

 JUNIOR BITCH CLASS

1st WARLAWEI KIZMET

Sire: Aust Ch Quabana Cloudburst
Dam: Toumaline Grey Lady
DOB: 23 April 1987

2nd SINAWAY COSMIC CLOUD LH

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie LHC
Dam: Milajun Quemilla LH
DOB: 28 April 1987

3rd MAZBERG MALABAR AIRS

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Catch Thwind
Dam: Aust Ch Mazberg Malabar Magic
DOB: 9 June 1987

  MAZBERG MAGIC AIRS

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Catch Thwind
Dam: Aust Ch Mazberg Malabar Magic
DOB: 9 June 1987

  YLAND EXTRA RAGE

= as 2nd Junior Dog =

  RIFLEMAN MILESTONE IMP NEW ZEALAND

Sire: Am Ch/NZ Ch Nani’s Totally Awesome imp USA
Dam: NZ Ch Rifleman Raoring Meg

  MERANA TRAVIATA

Sire: Aust Ch Greymyles Lord Ashley
Dam: Bromhund Janah LHC
DOB: 30 June 1987

  BESKO VIENNA CHARM

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Waldemere
Dam: Aust Ch Besko Silver Rose CD QC
DOB: 19 December 1986

 INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS

1st AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRISWOLD LIMELITE

Sire: Hegewald King Arthur
Dam: Aust Ch Griswold Just Jazz
DOB: 27 August 1986

2nd BROMHUND OMY LADY

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Furstlich Arimar Lady
DOB: 20 October 1986

3rd AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND INGRID

Sire: Salto Vom Zehnthof imp GERMARY
Dam: Aust CH Bromhund Panache
DOB: 17 October 1985

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KADMA VICTORY DREAM CD

Sire: Aust Ch Kadma Reynard
Dam: Aust Ch Kadma Natasha
DOB: 19 June 1985

  DIVANI FUR FALLON

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Deerpath’s Charlemagne imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Divani Whistling Dixie
DOB: 17 November 1986

  TRILBY MINK MOSSROSE

Sire: Trilby Kentucky Beau
Dam: Trilby Francine
DOB: 20 January 1986

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND KARISMA

Sire: NZ Ch Bromhund Trouper
Dam: Aust CH/NZ Ch Bromhund Silver Sassi
DOB: 16 February 1986

  BRIANAWEI MORNING DEW

Sire: Aust Ch Griswold Gun Shot
Dam: Greyfortune Cornissa
DOB: 21 October 1985

  SIEGEN SOPHIES CHOICE

Sire: Aust Ch Greymagic Rajahs Echo
Dam: Rosengarten Cilla CD
DOB: 15 August 1986

 AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS

1st ASHLAREN GALENA

Sire: Ghostwind Diamond
Dam: Aust Ch Ghostwind Lady Madonna CD
DOB: 26 September 1986

2nd AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION YLAND BOSTON RIVA

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Gesellighund Zobel
DOB: 8 May 1982

3rd TRILBY KNOXVILLE ROSE

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Deerpath’s Charlemagne imp USA
Dam: Trilby Hullaballoo
DOB: 10 November 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION DIVANI WHISTLING DIXIE

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Deerpath’s Charlemagne imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Divani Regal Jayde
DOB: 17 October 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION FURSTLICH ABBEY ROAD CD

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Deerpath’s Charlemagne imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Bromhund Sylivia Rose
DOB: 4 February 1985

  WEISSENBERG NITENGALE

Sire: Aust Ch Hindin Grey Gallant
Dam: Aust CH Weissenberg Kenna Kween imp NZ
DOB: 24 February 1986

  MILAJUN QUEMILLA

Sire: Aust Ch Spectral Didgeridoo LHC
Dam: Spectral Einkorn LHC  imp NZ
DOB: 25 May 1980

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRAU SILVA SABLE

Sire: Aust Ch Grau Nexus
Dam: Hawsvale Hecate imp UK
DOB: 17 April 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BESKO LADY HANNA

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Waldemere
Dam: Aust Ch Besko Silver Rose CD QC
DOB: 11 December 1985

  MAZBERG LIVONIA

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Catch Thwind
Dam: Weissenberg Kiwiana imp NZ
DOB: 10 April 1986

 OPEN BITCH CLASS

1st AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND CHELSEA LHC

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Bromhund Rhiannon
DOB: 2 November 1984

2nd AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GREYSCHEIN AMBER ROSE CD

Sire: Leconfeld Baal
Dam: Rambai Silver Rose
DOB: 3 September 1983

3rd AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BESKO SILVER ROSE CD QC

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Claim Tofame
Dam: Aust Ch Besko Yartuwe CD QC
DOB: ?

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GHOSTYGLEN ARILLA

Sire: Aust Ch Gesellighund Yeo
Dam: Aust Ch Kymish Beleheim
DOB: 20 July 1982

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SILVAHUNTER STHN SPRYZ

Sire: Aust Ch Silvahunter The Tsar
Dam: Aust Ch Gamehaven Ida CDX TD
DOB: 5 September 1982

  NEILHURST FINAL FLING

Sire: Aust Ch Griswold Gun Shot
Dam: Neilhurst Sonata
DOB: 17 October 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION HEGEWALD ARTEMIS CD

Sire: Weimarvale Agrippa CDX
Dam: Elbehund Sirius CDX

  BROMHUND JANAH LHC

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Nani’s Helga For Bromhund LH imp USA
DOB: 5 January 1985

  GREYFORTUNE CORNISSA

Sire: Leconfeld Baal
Dam: Aust Ch Leconfeld Aramis
DOB: 8 April 1983

A AMERICAN CHAMPION NANI’S WINDWARD GALE IMP USA

Sire: Am Ch Colsidex Standing Ovation LHC
Dam: Am Ch Nani’s Cobbie Cuddler LHC
DOB: ?

A  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GHOSTWIND AUNTY MAME

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch/NZ Ch Ghostwind Shades Ogrey
DOB: 3 October 1982

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GESELLIGHUND GILKA

Sire: Gesellighund Wakiza
Dam: Katanayke Von Vikter
DOB: 26 February 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SILKNSILVER WILD GYPSY

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Claim Tofame
Dam: Aust Ch Weimas Sudlicher Stern
DOB: 9 November 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WALDWIESE DIMITY

Sire: Grauming Asher
Dam: Aust Ch Waldwiese Classic
DOB: 9 November 1984

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION MAZBERG MALABAR MAGIC

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Claim Tofame
Dam: Dalwei Charity
DOB: 21 November 1983

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ROSENGARTEN CILLA CD

Sire: Aust Ch Quailmaster Centurion
Dam: Astra Vom Actern Diek imp GERMANY
DOB: 17 October 1980

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GREYMAR OMEGA

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar’s Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Greymar Rani Carla
DOB: 15 September 1981

 

For further results, follow the links below:

 Home : Dogs : Bitches : In Show