1st Weimaraner National Results : Males

These are the results for the dog classes at the 1st Weimaraner national hosted by the weimaraner Club of New South Wales Inc.

These listing are as per catalogue order and include those dogs entered but absent on the day. They are identified in the table below with an "A" before their registered name.

 

Classes you will find on this page:

CLASS 1 - BABY PUPPY DOG

CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG

CLASS 3 - PUPPY DOG

CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG

CLASS 5 - INTERMEDIATE DOG

CLASS 10 - AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG

CLASS 11 - OPEN DOG

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st GHOSTWIND BASIN ST BLUES

Sire: Ghostwind Top Hat
Dam: Aust Ch Ghostwind Thats Amore
DOB: 27 January 1988

2nd KISMANER ACTION PLUS

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Bromhund Karisma
DOB: 1 February 1988

3rd BRIANAWEI DAWN BREAKER

Sire: Aust Ch Griswold Gun Shot
Dam: Greyfortune Cornissa
DOB: 21 October 1985

  BESKO LORD VON RISEN CD

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Waldemere
Dam: Aust Ch Besko Silver Rose CD QC
DOB: 11 December 1985

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st SINAWAY FRITZ

Sire: Sinaway Bushranger LH
Dam: Sinaway Frau Saphire
DOB: 20 November 1987

2nd BESKO BLUE THUNDER

Sire: Ghostwind Ultra Suede
Dam: Aust Ch Besko Silver Rose CD QC

PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st GREYWALD ATLANTIC RULER

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Graphic Art LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Waldwiese Dimity
DOB: 8 August 1987

2nd KADMA AARONS CHOICE

Sire: Aust Ch Hundin Grey Gallant
Dam: Aust Ch Kadma Toucho Class
DOB: 20 July 1987

3rd BROMHUND ULTRA SHIEK LHC

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Nani's Helga For Bromhund imp USA LH
DOB: 25 August 1987

  BROMHUND ULTRA SPECIAL LHC

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Nani's Helga For Bromhund imp USA LH
DOB: 25 August 1987

  MERANA DON GIOVANNI LHC

Sire: Aust Ch Greymyles Lord Ashley
Dam: Bromhund Janah
DOB: 30 June 1987

  GRISWOLD MOONRAYKA

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Griswold Game Hart
DOB: 20 August 1987

JUNIOR DOG CLASS

1st

BROMHUND PRIDE A JOY

Sire: Bromhund Grey Gamble
Dam: Bromhund Silver Sassi
DOB: 7 February 1987

2nd

YLAND EXTRA IMPACT

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Graphic Art LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Yland Riva
DOB: 31 January 1987

3rd

BARRAGAN ARGYLE

Sire: Aust Ch Griswold Gun Smoke
Dam: Aust Ch Hegewald Bluebell CD
DOB: 8 January 1987

A

RAMBAI SOLOMON

Sire: Tilmoray Tryst imp UK
Dam: Rambai Elegance
DOB: 1 May 1987

A

GUNCLIP THE POLTERGEIST

Sire: Gunclip Denim Jacket
Dam: Aust Ch Gunclip Satin Saskia
DOB: 8 March 1987

 

YLAND EXTRA PUNCH

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Graphic Art LHC
Dam: Aust Ch Yland Riva
DOB: 31 January 1987

 

SINAWAY COSMIC CHIEF LH

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie LHC
Dam: Milajun Quemilla LH
DOB: 28 April 1987

 

RIFLEMAN RHINESTONE IMP NEW ZEALAND

Sire: Am Ch/NZ Ch Nani's Totally Awesome imp USA
Dam: NZ Ch Rifleman Roaring Meg
DOB: 20 May 1987

 

BROMHUND SCHALLEN

Sire: Aust Ch Bromhund Waldemere
Dam: Bromhund Feour
DOB: 6 March 1987

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS

1st

QUABANA CLOUDY JUSTACE

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Ranah's Bold Ruler v Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Ranah's Jordache of Quabana imp USA
DOB: 28 August 1985

2nd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND GALAXIE LHC

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Nani's Helga For Bromhund imp USA LH
DOB: 18 June 1985

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND JUGGERNAUT LHC

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Nani's Helga For Bromhund imp USA LH
DOB: 5 January 1986

 

ARDGLASS DIABLO

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Deerpath's Charlemagne imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Griswold Game Lady CD
DOB: 15 June 1986

 

GHOSTWIND DIAMOND

Sire: Ghostwind Fame Nfortune
Dam: Aust Ch Ghostwind Aunty Mame
DOB: 3 July 1985

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BREOGAN SKY HIGH

Sire: Aust Ch Griswold Gun Shot
Dam: Aust Ch Hegewald Artemis CD
DOB: 29 January 1986

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GREYMAGIC RAJAH’S ECHO

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Ranah's Bold Ruler v Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Greyshadow Misty CD
DOB: 28 October 1984

2nd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND DILLON

Sire: Salto Vom Zehnthof imp Germany
Dam: Bromhund Smishka
DOB: 13 October 1984

3rd

AUSTRALIA GHOSTWIND OBERON

Sire: Ghostwind Fame Nfortune
Dam: Ghostwind Sandi
DOB: 3 September 1985

A

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KAROWARA JUST ONE CD

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Geronimo
Dam: Greythorn Candy Kiss
DOB: 2 April 1983

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION AUWELL DINGAAN CDX

Sire: Aust Ch Griswold Colbran
Dam: Weiunique Fraulein
DOB: 17 December 1979

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION QUILAN BASKERVILLE CD

Sire: Myjal Kazan
Dam: Bromhund Odette
DOB: 30 September 1983

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND GRAPHIC ART

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Nani's Helga For Bromhund imp USA LH
DOB: 18 June 1985

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GREYMYLES LORD ASHLEY

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Grisami Grey Velvet
DOB: 13 October 1984

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ZOSWEI EVIL INTENTION

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Showboat
Dam: Aust Ch Dustywei Silver Zoska
DOB: 28 March 1984

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION HOLSTHUND THE GAMBLER CD

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Ranah's Bold Ruler v Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Hegewald Obsidian
DOB: 28 April 1984

OPEN DOG CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION QUABANA CLOUDBURST

Sire: Am/Aust Ch Ranah's Bold Ruler v Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Ranah's Jordache of Quabana imp USA
DOB: 28 August 1985

2nd

AUSTRLIAN CHAMPION GHOSTWIND ULTRA SUEDE CD

Sire: Ghostwind Fame Nfortune
Dam: Nani's Charmin of Ghostwind LH imp USA
DOB: 10 July 1985

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRISWOLD GUN SHOT

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Claim Tofame
Dam: Aust Ch Griswold Arabella
DOB: 1 November 1982

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KADMA VALIANT KADE

Sire: Aust Ch Kadma Reynard
Dam: Aust Ch Kadma Natasha
DOB: 19 June 1985

 

AMERICAN CHAMPION/AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TRADITION'S TRADEWIND KE NANI imp USA

Sire: Am Ch/NZ Ch Nani's Totally Awesome imp USA
Dam: Am Ch Nani's Finesse
DOB: 5 January 1986

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND WALDEMERE

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Bromhund Jenna
DOB: 9 September 1983

 

SINAWAY BUSHRANGER LH

Sire: Aust Ch Sinaway Salute LHC
Dam: Milajun Quemilla
DOB: 19 August 1985

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND TALISMAN

Sire: Eng Sh Ch/NZ Ch/Aust Ch Arimar's Rolf vd Reiteralm imp USA
Dam: Bromhund Rhiannon
DOB: 17 April 1986

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION MAZBERG ENTERPRIZE

Sire: Aust Ch Ghostwind Cath Thwind
Dam: Weissenberg Kiwiana imp NZ
DOB: 10 April 1986

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BESKO SILVER BARON QC

Sire: Aust Ch Greymar Regal Rebel
Dam: Aust Ch Silverghost Chantelle ET QC
DOB: 3 December 1979

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION AUSTWEIM ROWDY ROGUE

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Deerpath's Charlemagne imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Greymar Omeega
DOB: 20 November 1984

 

For further results, follow the links below:

Home : Dogs : Bitches : In Show