Login

2nd Weimaraner National Results : Females LH

These are the results for the longhair bitch classes at the 2nd Weimaraner national hosted by the Weimaraner Club of South Australia Inc.

These listing are as per catalogue order and include those longhair bitches entered but absent on the day. They are identified in the table below with an "A" before their registered name.

 

Classes you will find on this page:

CLASS 3a - PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 4a - JUNIOR BITCH

CLASS 5a - INTERMEDIATE BITCH

CLASS 10a - AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

CLASS 11a - OPEN BITCH

 

 

 PUPPY BITCH CLASS - longhair

1st

SMOKEYDEES CHARS MAGIC

S: Aust Ch Silbersee Flying High
D: Smokeydees Akin Omagic
DOB: 2 January 2001

 

 JUNIOR BITCH CLASS - longhair

1st

GRAUSTURM EYE OTH STORM

S: Grausturm Cloud N Rain
D: Aust Ch Smokeydees Boundfr Glory
DOB: 21 October 2000

2nd

GRAUSTURM ENDLESS SKY

= as 1st place =

3rd

SINAWAY REMEMBRANS ROSE

= as 1st place Junior Dog LH =

 

KISMANER RAGSTO RICHES

S: Aust Ch Aceweis Prototype
D: Aust Ch Kismaner Ragtime Teddy
DOB: 14 October 2000

 

 INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRAUSTURM DARE TO DREAM

S: Aust Ch Silbersee Endless Spirit
D: Aust Ch Smokeydees Boundfr Glory
DOB: 29 March 2000

 

2nd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WILVIEW ELLIE FARAARI

S: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Arimar Xpress
D: Aust Ch Sinaway Coverntry CuKoo
DOB: 17 April 1999

 

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND TREASURE

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Bazil Brush
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Yancee
DOB: 30 October 1999

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRAUSTURM DAWNING GLORY

S: Aust Ch Silbersee Endless Spirit
D: Aust Ch Smokeydees Boundfr Glory
DOB: 29 March 2000

 

YMANIA TALK OTH TOWN

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Apamura Caught Inthe Act
DOB: 14 April 2000

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION APAMURA FRILLY KNICKERS

S: Aust Ch Waldwiese Jump The Q
D: Aust Ch Weilander Mystical Winds
DOB: 30 December 1998

 

 AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WEILANDER STARFYRE LADY

S: Aust Gr Ch Sinaway Kaltergrad Kurt AI
D: Aust Ch Weilander Wind Of Arimar CDX ET
DOB: 6 September 1998

 

2nd

SINAWAY QUEST FOR GLORY

S: Aust Ch Clayco Blue Thunder CD ET
D: Aust Ch Sinaway Zay Zelda
DOB: 13 September 2000

 

 OPEN BITCH CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WEILANDER WIND OF ARIMAR CDX ET

S: Aust Ch Aceweis Suthern Typhoon CDX TDX
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Champane On Ice TD
DOB: 21 October 1996

 

2nd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SMOKEYDEES BOOTSN ALL ET

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Chardonay
DOB: 5 April 1997

 

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION APAMURA CAUGHT INTHE ACT

S: Aust Ch Waldwiese Jump The Q
D: Aust Ch Weilander Mystical Wind
DOB: 28 January 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WEILANDER MYSTICAL WINDS

= as 1st place =

CHALLENGE BITCH AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WEILANDER WIND OF ARIMAR CDX ET
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WEILANDER STARFYRE LADY

 

 

For further results, follow the links below:

Home : Dogs : Dogs LH : Bitches : Bitches LH : In Show