Login

2nd Weimaraner National Results : Females

These are the results for the bitch classes at the 2nd Weimaraner national hosted by the Weimaraner Club of South Australia Inc.

These listing are as per catalogue order and include those bitches entered but absent on the day. They are identified in the table below with an "A" before their registered name.

 

Classes you will find on this page:

CLASS 1a - BABY PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 2a - MINOR PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 3a - PUPPY BITCH

CLASS 4a - JUNIOR BITCH

CLASS 5a - INTERMEDIATE BITCH

CLASS 10a - AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

CLASS 11a - OPEN BITCH

CLASS 12a - VETERAN BITCHES

 

 BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st GRAUHUND I DREAM OF GENIE
Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Grauhund Windnth Willows
DOB: 7 June 2001
2nd MOONTAJ FOLLOWYOUR DREAM

Sire: Weishaus Silk Degree
Dam: Aust Ch Moontaj LA Woman Yeah
DOB: 27 July 2001

3rd BROMHUND CLASSIKALLEE

Sire: Waldwiese Live Th Legend
Dam: Aust Ch Bromhund Aclassy Lass AI
DOB: 8 June 2001

4th
KADMA PARLIMTRY PRIVLAGE

Sire: Aust Ch Kadma Wake Up Call
Dam: Aust Ch Kadma Xcuse Me Boys AI
DOB: 31 May 2001

5th
WALDWIESE NICELY DOES IT

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
Dam: Aust Gr Ch Divani Rumour Has It
DOB: 27 July 2001

  ARGENTAL EXQUISITE

Sire: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
Dam: Aust Ch Argental Regal Bearing
DOB: 23 July 2001

 

GREYWEI LEATHER N LACE

S: Aust Ch Kismaner Smoke Screen
D: Aust Ch Kismaner Soul Sister
DOB: 23 July 2001

 

YLAND VIVA RIVA

S: Aust Ch Divani Apache Brave AI
D: Aust Ch Yland Oolala
DOB: 29 May 2001

 

 

CLAYCO IAM JUST A GIRL

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jean imp USA
D: Aust Ch Clayco Steffie

DOB: 19 May 2001

 

 MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st

SINAWAY TROUBLED TALK

S: Sinaway Naughties New Age
D: Aust Ch Sinaway Gota Lotatruble
DOB: 17 May 2001

 

2nd

DIVANI IM A DIXIE CHICK

S: Aust Ch Divani Apache Brave AI
D: Divani URA Joy
DOB: 5 April 2001

 

3rd

APAMURA AUDACIOUS

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Ch Divani Ulterior Motive
DOB: 15 March 2001

 

 

ARGENTAL WISHING

S: Wyglo Silver Warrior
D: Aust Ch Argental Lasting Passion AI
DOB: 10 March 2001

 

 

APAMURA OUTRAGEOUS

= as 3rd place =

 

 

SILVASHEEN FIELD ODREAMS

S: Aust Ch Jujondy Crazy Horse
D: Aust Ch Silvasheen Lbit Dangerus
DOB: 28 February 2001

 

 

 PUPPY BITCH CLASS

1st

HAZEHOLLOW MOON SPELL AI

S: Am Ch Smokey City EZ Moonstone JH BROM
D: Aust Ch Hollowhills Spell Weaver
DOB: 31 December 2000

 

2nd

MARLAND CERET DESIRE

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Nani N Greydove Milenium Bug imp USA
D: Aust Ch Yland Secrets Nlies
DOB: 9 January 2001

 

3rd

FELDJAEGER GABRIELLA

S: Weilander Nimbus Star
D: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Corzf Aplorz
DOB: 11 February 2001

 

4th

ALLZWECK RIGARMI WHITNEY

S: Aust Ch Aceweis Prototype
D: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Cause To Fire CD
DOB: 29 November 2000

 

5th

WALDWIESE MISS B HAVEN

S: Aust Ch Clayco Just Jokin CD ET
D: Aust Ch Waldwiese Just Whispa It
DOB: 17 February 2001

 

6th

APAMURA SCANDALOUS

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jean imp USA
D: Aust Ch Divani Ulterior Motive
DOB: 15 March 2001

 

 

FELDJAEGER GLITZN GLAMOR

= as 3rd place =

 

 

WALDWIESE MISS CHIEF

= as 5th place =

 

MARLAND CAPTIV AUDIENCE

= as 2nd place =

 

KADMA LIVING LEGEND

S: Aust Ch Kadma Xtreme Measures
D: Aust Ch Kadma Rumours Ablaze
DOB: 24 January 2001

A

APAMURA NOTORIOUS

= as 6th place =

 

SILABAR CHANTS N LANEY

S: Aust Gr Ch Graevelvet Noble ChantsCDX ET
D: Aust Ch Silabar Memrie Lane CD ET
DOB: 12 December 2000

 

AMERYS GENE EXPRESSION

S: Aust Ch Besko Sioux Warrior CD
D: Aust Ch Besko Star Attraction

 JUNIOR BITCH CLASS

1st

KADMA TOUCHED BYAN ANGEL

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Gr Ch Somerford Charlies Angel
DOB: 8 September 2000

 

2nd

GHOSTWIND WINDNTHWILLOWS

S: Aust Ch Ghostwind Pink Floyd
D: Aust Ch Mazlaren Wispa Inth Wind
DOB: 26 May 2000

 

3rd

GREYWEI BAHAMA SUNRISE

S: Bromhund Quigon
D: Aust Ch Greywei Lin N Lace
DOB: 9 November 2000

 

4th

KADMA ANGEL DUST

= as 1st place =

 

5th

ACEWEIS EARTH GODDESS

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Aceweis Witching Hour
DOB: 16 November 2000

 

6th

AMARIGE FIRST ILLUSION

S: Aust Ch Clayco Damn Hot CD
D: Aust Ch Talfryn Sea Folly
DOB: 22 August 2000

 

 

GRAUSTURM ELEGANT ASH

S: Grausturm Cloud N Rain
D: Aust Ch Smokeydees Boundfr Glory
DOB: 21 October 2000

 

 

GHOSTWIND GOOD VIBRATIONS

S: Aust Ch GhostwindPink Floyd
D: Divani California Dreamn AI
DOB: 30 May 2000

 

 

SILBERSEE HAPPY IFUNOIT

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Ch Silbersee Breeze Song
DOB: 8 October 2000

 

YLAND UCNCALLME BABE

S: Aust Ch Yland Keepth Carbon AI
D: Aust Ch Yland Oolala
DOB: 25 May 2001

 

ACEWEIS PAGAN MAGICK

S: AustGr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Aceweis Witching Hour
DOB: 16 November 2000

 

VALTMYSTA ALL THAT N MORE

S: Aust Ch Bromhund All Class AI
D: Aust Ch Thundaunda Wota Huntress
DOB: 12 July 2000

 

 INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS

1st

WEISACT ARCTIC CHARM

S: Aust Ch Sinaway Gota Swagatruble
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Bella
DOB: 24 September 1999

 

2nd

GREYDOVE COCO CHANEL

S: Am Ch/Aust ChNani N Greydove Milenium Bug imp USA
D: Am Ch/Aust Ch Nani's Disharmony imp USA
DOB: 2 August 1999

 

3rd

BROMHUND QUIXOTE

S: Aust Ch Bromhund All Class AI
D: Smokeydees Ausday Lady
DOB: 21 September2000

 

4th
BROMHUND PRINCESS ANNA

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Amac Attack
D: Aust Ch Bromhund A Classy Lass AI
DOB: 27 July 1999

5th

GREYGHOST SUDDEN IMPACT

S: Aust Ch Sharlani Al Nashshar CDX
D: Jaegerweis Dark N Stormy
DOB: 13 April 2000

 

6th

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WALDWIESE KRAZY FOR YOU

S: Aust Ch Jujondy Crazy Horse
D: Aust Ch Waldwiese Just Whispa It
DOB: 23 May 1999

 

  AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BRITFELD UNFORGETABLE

S: Aust Ch Britfeld Errol Flynn
D: Aust Ch Britfeld Quake N Shake AI

 

 

DIVANI FIREFLY

S: Aust Ch Divani Yankee Down Under AI
D: Divani URA Joy
DOB: 8 January 2000

 

 

KISMANER SMOKEY HAZE

S: Am Ch Von Luchbachs All Fired Up imp USA
D: Aust Ch Kismaner Gee Whiz
DOB: 11 March 2000

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GHOSTWIND PLAY MAGIC

S: Aust Ch Divani Play Th Game AI
D: Weiborder Magic Moments
DOB: 11 December 1999

 

 

GRAUHUND CARAMEL SLICE

S: Aust Ch Gunalt Clowning Around At Grauhund imp UK
D: Aust Ch Grauhund Vanilla Slice
DOB: 31 March 1999

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SINAWAY INDIANAS JEWEL

S: Aust Ch Bromhund All Class AI
D: Sinaway Blossom
DOB: 24 March 1999

 

A

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRAUSTURM CLEVER MISTY

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Amacadoo Too
D: Aust Ch Silbersee Clever Clogs
DOB: 1 June 1999

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KISMANER LIGHT MY FIRE

S: Am Ch Luchbachs All Fired Up imp USA
D: Aust Ch Kismaner Ragtime Teddy CD
DOB: 14 December 1998

 

 

KHASANH PAYNENTHRS

S: Weinot The Grange
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Powder Paws
DOB:14 August 1999

 

 

RYZYLVA PLATINUM EDITION CD AD

S: Am Ch Luchbachs All Fired Up imp USA
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Crescendo CDX ADX ET JD
DOB: 12 July 1999

 

 

BORDNAMOT SILKEN SPECTRA

S: Aust Gr Ch Kadma Red Hot Rumours
D: Bordnamot Arizzona Star
DOB: 29 March2000

 

 

CLAYCO ITS HAPPENING

S: Aust Ch Clayco Just For Knicks
D: Aust Ch Clayco Desert Dreams
DOB: 12 February 2000

 

 

APAMURA SOLE INTENTION

S: Aust Ch Waldwiese Jump The Q
D: Aust Ch Divani Ulterior Motive
DOB: 26 December 1999

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION WALDWIESE LEGEND HAS IT

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Gr Ch Divani Rumour Has It
DOB: 13 April 2000

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ACEWEIS LAZER PORTRAIT

S: Am Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A trouble AI
D: Aceweis Lazer Show
DOB: 4 May 1999

 

 

WORENSLANE YRKSHIRE MORE

S: Aust Ch Worenslane Ab Fab
D: Grauhund Yrkshire Mist AI
DOB: 20 February 2000

 

 AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS

1st

KADMA PERFECT TIMING

S: Aust Gr Ch Kadma Red Hot Rumours
D: Aust Gr Ch Somerford Charlies Angel
DOB: 10 October 1998

 

2nd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND AKIS HAS CLASS AI

S: Am Ch Nani's Class Clown At Tasairgid imp USA to UK
D: Bromhund Belle Sherie
DOB: 21 June 1997

 

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND ROYAL FLUSH RRD

S: Aust Ch Jamend Shogun NRD
D: Aust Ch Nerz Ali Zenobias
DOB: 22 December 1995

 

4th

WORENSLANE ARRINGTON

S: Aust Ch Gunalt Clowing Around At Grauhund imp UK
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hi Ho Silver
DOB: 5 November 1998

 

5th

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND ACLASS ACT AI

= as 2nd place =

 

6th

GRISWOLD DIVINE MISS M

S: Clubwei Fire N Smoke
D: Aust Ch Griswold Victory Belle
DOB: 5 September 2000

 

A

GHOSTWIND WINDLASS

S: AustCh Ghostwind Pink Floyd
D: Mazlaren Wispa Inth Wind
DOB: 26 May 2000

 

A


GHOSTWIND SERENDIPITY

S: Aust Ch Divani Play Th Game AI
D: GhostwindPeggy Sue

DOB: 21 June 1999

 

A

DIVANI CALIFORNIA DREAMIN AI

S: Am Ch Nani's Baht A Pack A Trouble
D: Hartlow Suthern Trouble
DOB: 16 December 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION DIVANI ROMANCIN W TROUBLE

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Ultra Sonic
DOB: 26February 1995

 

 

WEINOT POLYESTER GIRL

S: Aust Ch Gunalt Clowing Around At Grauhund imp UK
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot Chilli Woman
DOB: 18 August 1998

 

 

CLAYCO EMERALD LIMRICK

S: Aust Ch Clayco Just For Knicks
D: Clayco Icey Chill
DOB: 17 March 2000

 

DIVANI APACHE STAR

S: Am Ch Valmar's Apache Rebel
D: Aust Ch Divani Vanity Fair
DOB: 17 September 1999

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND BELLA

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Cross Fire
D: Aust Ch Ez Rhythm
DOB: 21 June 1997

 

 OPEN BITCH CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION MAZLAREN WISPA INTHWIND

S: Aust Ch Ghostwind Joshua
D: Mazlaren Rhapsody In Blue
DOB: 21 March 1998

 

2nd

AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION DIVANI RUMOUR HAS IT

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads ATrouble AI
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Ultra Sonic
DOB: 26 February 1995

 

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION FELDJAEGER CAUSE TO FIRE CD

S: Aust Ch Bromhund American Express
D: Aust Ch Britfeld Give It To Them
DOB: 7 July 1998

 

4th

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BESKO STAR ATTRACTION

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Black Forest Clarke Gable imp USA
D: Aust Ch Besko Lady Foztrot NRD
DOB: 25 January 1999

 

5th

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BESKO KMAS KAPERS NRD

S: Aust Gr Ch Talfryn Spring Madness AI
D: Aust Ch Besko Lady Foxtrot NRD
DOB: 23 December 1995

 

6th

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION CLAYCO HOT CHILLI WOMAN

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah AI
DOB:

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SILBERSEE CLEVER CLOGS

S: Aust Ch Argental Jay Vonroschel CD AI
D: Aust Ch Silbersee Amberley
DOB: 25 May 1997

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ARGENTAL REGAL BEARING

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Amac Attack
D: Aust Ch Argental Lasting Passion AI
DOB: 17 March 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GRAUHUND ANAFFAIRTREMBR

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Cg Divani Loads A trouble AI
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nite Moves AI
DOB: 14 February 1998

 

A

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ACEWEIS DRESDN CHYNA

S: Aceweis Krosno
D: Aust Ch Aceweis Traditiol Charm
DOB: 2 October 1997

 


AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SINAWAY GOTA LOTA TRUBLE

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Sinaway Yuletide Wish
DOB: 28 July 1998

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION DIVANI VANITY FAIR

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Aust Ch Divani Joyous Occasion
DOB: 30 August 1996

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ACEWEIS WITCHING HOUR

S: Aust Ch Divani Play Th Game AI
D: Aceweis Bewitching Charm
DOB: 26 December 1998

 

 


AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KISMANER HEARTS AFIRE

S: Am Ch Von Luchbachs All Fired Up imp USA
D: Aust Ch Kismaner Gee Whiz
DOB: 24 December 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND POWDER PAWS

S: Aust Ch Clayco Damn Hot
D: Jakin Cascade
19 June 1995

 

 

GRAEVELVET PAWPRINT

S: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nacotia Reprint AI CD ET
D: Aust Ch Silabar Memrie Lane CD ET
DOB: 2 November 1997

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION YLAND OOLALA

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Aust Ch Yland Extra Rage
DOB: 21 August 1995

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION YLAND SERETS NLIES ET

S: Aust Ch Yland Keepth Carbon AI
Aust Ch Yland Oolala
DOB: 22 June 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND ACLASSY LASS AI

S: Am Ch Nani's Class Clown At Tasairgid imp USA to UK
D: Bromhund Belle Sherrie
DOB: 21 June 1997

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND UNANIMOUS

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Master Charge
D: Bromhund Jenni
DOB: 28 May 1996

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION CLAYCO STEFFI

S: Am Ch/CanCh/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah AI
DOB: 17 May 1999

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SILABAR HIQUEST FTRIL BY ET

S: Am Ch HiBourne Colsidex Show Off imp USA
D: Aust Ch GraevelvetNoble MemriesCD ET
DOB: 28 April 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KADMA JUSTA PINCHO SAGE

S: Aust Ch Kadma Xtreme Measures AI
D: Aust Ch Kadma Little Town Flirt
DOB: 10 August 1998

 

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION THUNDAUNDA WOTA HUNTRESS

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Youron Fire
D: Ringstock Cinnemon
DOB: 24 April 1998

 

 VETERAN BITCH CLASS

1st

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SILBERSEE BREEZE SONG

S:Aust Ch Argental Jay Vonroschel AI CD
D: Grausturm Aurora
DOB: 29 March 1994

2nd

AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION SOMERFORS CHARLIES ANGEL

S: Aust Ch Grauhund New Man In Twon AI
D: Aust Ch Grauhund Moody Blues
DOB: 24 March 1992

3rd

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION CLAYCO HOT AUGUST NIGHT

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Galaxie
D: AustGr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah AI
DOB: 2 November 1993

A

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BRITFELD PRECOCIOUS MISS

S: Aust Ch Ylan Keepth Carbon AI
D: Aust Ch Britfeld Give It To Them
DOB: 27 September 1993

 

AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION TRUPOINT RICH BITCH

S: Aust Ch Grauhund New Man In Town AI
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Ultra Sonic
DOB: ?

CHALLENGE BITCH AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION MAZLAREN WISPA INTHWIND
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION DIVANI RUMOUR HAS IT

 

 

For further results, follow the links below:

Home : Dogs : Dogs LH : Bitches : Bitches LH : In Show