Login

2nd Weimaraner National Results : Males LH

These are the results for the longhair dog classes at the 2nd Weimaraner national hosted by the Weimaraner Club of South Australia Inc.

These listing are as per catalogue order and include those bitches entered but absent on the day. They are identified in the table below with an "A" before their registered name.

Classes you will find on this page:

CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG - longhair

CLASS 3 - PUPPY MALE - longhair

CLASS 4 - JUNIOR MALE - longhair

CLASS 5 - INTERMEDIATE MALE - longhair

CLASS 10 - AUSTRALIAN BRED MALE - longhair

CLASS 11 - OPEN MALE - longhair

CLASS 12 - VETERAN MALE - longhair

 

MINOR PUPPY MALE

1st
SILBERSEE IMAGEMAKER

S: Aust Ch Silbersee Flying High
D: Silbersee Elegant Elana
DOB: 22 March 2001

2nd
GRAUSTURM FIRE N ICE

S: GRAUSTURM Cloud N Rain
D: Aust Ch Smokeydees Boundfr Glory
DOB: 29 March 2001

PUPPY MALE

1st
GRAUSTURM FUZZY WUZZY

S: Grausturm Cloud N Rain
D: Aust Ch Smokeydees Boundfr Glory
DOB: 29 Marhc 2001

2nd
KLASWEI RECKLESS SPIRIT

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Braveheart
D: Silbersee Exotic Evening
DOB: 5 February 2001

A
SMOKEYDEES COZ OHARRY

S: Silbersee Flying High
D: Smokeydees Akind Omagic

JUNIOR MALE

1st
SINAWAY REMEMBRANS FLAME

S: Aust Gr Ch Sinaway Kaltegrad Kurt AI
D: Aust Ch Weilong Lady Godiva
DOB: 11 November 2001

INTERMEDIATE MALE

1st
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND TRICKLI BRUSHED

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Bazil Brush
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Yancee
DOB: 30 October 1999

2nd
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION APAMURE KEEPNUP APERENCS

S: Aust Ch Waldwiese Jump The Q
D: Aust Ch Weilander Mystical Winds
DOB: 18 February 2001

AUSTRALIAN BRED MALE

1st
WEILANDER NIMBUS STAR

S: Aust Gr Ch Sinaway Kaltergrad Kurt
D: Aust Ch Weilander Wind Of Arimar CDX ET
DOB: 6 September 1998

OPEN MALE

1st
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SMOKYDEES BAZIL BRUSH ET

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Chardonay
DOB: 5 April 1997

2nd
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION KINZIG SON O BEAU

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Cross Fire
D: Aust Ch Nerz Arimars Nina
DOB: 23 May 1998

3rd
YMANIA LORD OTH RINGS

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Apamura Caught Inthe Act
DOB: 14 April 2000

withdrawn
SINAWAY QUEST FOR GOLD

S: Aust Ch Clayco Blue Thunder CD ET
D: Aust Ch Sinaway Zay Zelda
DOB: 13 September 2000

5th
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION GOLDMAID HAIRY TALE

S: Aust Gr Ch Clayco Boston Celtic
D: Aust Ch Kadma Zulu Sky

VETERAN MALE

1st
AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION SINAWAY KALTEGRAD KURT AI

S:Eng Sh Ch Pondridge Practical Joker (UK)
D: Aust Ch Sinaway Cozmic Cloud
DOB: 14 February 1991

2nd
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION ACEWEIS SUTHERN TYPHOON CDX TDX

S: Aust Ch Ghostwind American Pie
D: Aust Ch Ghostwind Suthern Cumfit

CHALLENGEDOG
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION SMOKEYDEES BAZIL BRUSH ET
RESERVE CHALLENGE MALE
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION BROMHUND TRICKLI BRUSHED

 

For further results, follow the links below:

Home : Dogs : Dogs LH : Bitches : Bitches LH : In Show