Login

2nd Weimaraner National Results : Males

These are the results for the dog classes at the 2nd Weimaraner national hosted by the Weimaraner Club of South Australia Inc.

These listing are as per catalogue order and include those DOGS entered but absent on the day. They are identified in the table below with an "A" before their registered name.

Classes you will find on this page:

 

CLASS 1 - BABY PUPPY MALE

CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY MALE

CLASS 3 - PUPPY MALE

CLASS 4 - JUNIOR MALE

CLASS 5 - INTERMEDIATE MALE

CLASS 10 - AUSTRALIAN BRED MALE

CLASS 11 - OPEN MALE

CLASS 12 - VETERAN MALE

 

BABY PUPPY MALE

1st
CLAYCO SANTANA

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Ch Clayco Steffie
DOB: 19 May 2001

2nd
YLAND VIVA VALENTINO

S: Aust Ch Divani Apache Brave AI
D: Aust Ch Yland Oolala
DOB: 29 May 2001

3rd
BROMHUND CLASSIC LEGEND

S: Waldwiese Live The Legend
D: Aust Ch Bromhund A Classy Lass AI
DOB: 8 June 2001

4th
MOONTAJ YEAH BABY

S: Weishaus Silk Degree
D: Aust Ch Moontaj LA Women Yeah
DOB: 27 July 2001

5th
CLAYCO EARTH WIND N FIRE

= as 1st place =

6th
GREYWEI SMOKE N ACTION

S: Kismaner Smoke Screen
D: Kismaner Soul Sister
DOB: 23 July 2001

 
GRAUSTURM GITTER BUG

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Nani N Greydove Milenium Bug imp USA
D: Aust Ch Grausturm Calyso Mist
DOB: 22 June 2001

 
GRAUHUND JACK FLASH

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jean imp USA
D: Grauhund Caramel Slice
DOB: 11 August 2001

 
DIVANI JUST A DASH

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Ch Divani Vanity Fair
DOB: 8 August 2001

 
WALDWIESE NDOUBT ABOUT IT

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Gr Ch Divani Rumour Has Ir
DOB: 27 July 2001

 
MOONTAJ STRIKE A POSE

= as 4th place =

 
WEIACT BEAU PRINCE

S: Aust Ch Sinaway Gota Swagatruble
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Bella
DOB: 12 July 2001

MINOR PUPPY MALE

1st
ASHLAREN NUREYEV

S: Aust Ch Weonawei Lord Of The Dance
D: Ashlaren Eye Catcher
DOB: 14 April 2001

2nd
KISMANER CHIPPENDALE

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Nani N Greydove Milenium Bug imp USA
D: Aust Ch Kismarner Gee Whiz
DOB: 1 May 2001

3rd

MIMMTRIX HUBERT XARDIKO AT BRITFELD

S: Caro Vom Zehnthof - Germany
D: Swe Ch/Finn Ch/ Dan Ch/Nord
SWE Ch/Blood Tracking Ch/ Swe Field Ch/
Nor Ch NV01/ Int Ch Mimmtrix Sally - Sweden

PUPPY MALE

1st
MARLAND CHIPF THOL BLOC

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Nani N Greydove Milenium Bug imp USA
D: aust Ch Yland Secrets Nlies
DOB: 9 January 2001

2nd
AMBERYS CLONING VECTOR

S: Aust Ch Besko Sious Warrior CD
D: Aust Ch Besko Star Attraction
DOB: 15 January 2001

3rd
KLASWEI HEART THROB

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Braveheart
D: Silbersee Exotic Evening
DOB: 5 February 2001

4th
ALLZWECK BALARDRIGBY ROOK

S: Aust Ch Aceweis Prototype
D: Aust Ch FeldjaegerCause To Fire CD
DOB: 29 November 2000

5th
GRAUHUND HEARTBREAK

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Ch Grauhund Anaffair Trembr

 
WEISAGENT MIRACLE MAN

S: Aust Ch Weilander Wild Winds
D:Bromhund Im Classy
DOB: 1 February 2001

 
FELDJAEGER GHOSTRIDER

S: Weilander Nimbus Star
D: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Corzf Aplorz
DOB: 11 February 2001

A
KADMA JAG THE LEGEND

S: Aust Ch Kadma Xtreme Measures AI
D: Aust Ch Kadma Rumours Ablaze
DOB: 24 January 2001

 
MARLAND COME IN SPINNER

= AS 1st place =

JUNIOR MALE

1st
SHARLANI C ME SCOOT

S: Aust Ch Sinaway Gota Swagatruble
D: Aust Ch Sharlani Aladin Cascade
DOB: 15 July 2000

2nd
AMBERYS FOREST PROMENADE

S: Aust Ch Besko Sioux Warrior CD
D: Holopoint Fileds Ofire
DOB: 18 July 2000

3rd
GRAUHUND GOLD FINGER

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Grauhund Witchie Poo
DOB: 29 August 2000

4th
SILBERSEE HOLY GRAIL

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jean imp USA
D: Aust Ch Silbersee Breeze Song

 
GRAUSTURM EGOMANIAC

S: Aust Ch SmokeydeesBoundfr Glory
D: GrausturmCloud N rain
DOB: 21 October 2000

 
WEINOT TAYLOR MADE

S: Aust Ch Amwei Blind Fury
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot Chilli Woman
DOB: 1 August 2000

 
KADMA ALMOST AN ANGEL

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Gr Ch Somerford Charlies Angel
DOB: 8 September 2000

 
GREYWEI BUSTA MOVE

S: Aust Ch Bromhund Quigon
D: Aust Ch Greywei Lin N Lace
DOB: 9 November 2000

INTERMEDIATE MALE

1st
AUST CH BESKO THE RED BARON QC

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Besko Kmas Kapers NRD
DOB:11 November 1999

2nd
AUST CH KISMANER SMOKE SCREEN

S: Am Ch Von Luchbach's All Fired Up NRD imp USA
D: Aust Ch Kismaner Gee Whiz
DOB: 11 March 2000

3rd
AUST CH GHOSTWIND PLAYIN THFIELD

S: Aust Ch Divani Play Th Game AI
D: Aust Ch Ghostwind Peggy Sue
DOB: 21 June 1999

4th
AUST CH WYGLO WICKED WARRIOR

S: Aust Gr Ch Berlenga Don't Look Back
D: Aust Ch Ghostwind Keep The Peace
DOB: 4 December 1999

5th
WALDWIESE LIVE THE LEGEND

S: Am Ch/Aust Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans imp USA
D: Aust Gr Ch Divani Rumour Has It
DOB: 13 April 2000

6th
AUST CH WYGLO BLUE ZEPHYR

S: Aust Gr Ch Berlenga Don't Look Back
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Yglo
DOB: 5 April 1999

 
FELDJAEGER EEZ TH NEWMAN

S: Aust Ch Sinaway Gota Swagatruble
D: Aust Ch Britfeld Give It To Them
DOB: 25 October 1999

A
GHOSTWIND MAGIC PLAYER

S: Aust Ch Divani Play Th Game AI
D: Weiborder Magic Moments
DOB: 11 December 1999

 
AUST CH FELDJAEGER EARL STCLAIRE

S: Aust Ch Sinaway Gota Swagatruble
D: Aust Ch Britfeld Give It To Them
DOB: 25 October 1999

 
SINAWAY NOUGHTIES NEW AGE

S: Aust Ch Bromhund All Class AI
D: Sinaway Blossom
DOB: 1 March 2000

 
AUST CH GREYHOPE KING O THE MTN

S: Aust Ch Hollowhills Leige Lord
D: Aust Ch Kadma Your T Tilly Divine
DOB: 8 March 2000

 
AUST CH DIVANI APACHE BRAVE AI

S: Am Ch Valmar's Apache Rebel USA
D: Aust Ch Divani Vanity Fair
DOB: 17 September 1999

A
AUST CH GREYSOUTHERN KINGS LEGEND ET

S: Aust Ch Clayco Just For Knicks
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot August Night
DOB: 7 June 1999

A
CAN CH SVEORICE KLASSIC KNUCKLEHEAD IMP CAN

S: Can Ch/Am Ch Nani's Choir Boy
D: Can Ch/Am Ch Bremar's Troll At Sveorice
DOB: 29 January 1999

 
BROMHUND QUIZ MASTER

S: Aust Ch Bromhund All Class AI
D: Smokeydees Ausday Lady
DOB: 21 September 1999

 
GRAUSTURM CLOUD N RAIN

S: Aust Ch Smokeydees Amacadoo Too
D: Aust Ch Silbersee Clever Clogs
DOB: 1 June 1999

 
AUST CH POSHVWEI JUST JOKIN

S: Aust Ch Clayco Just Jokin CD ET
D: Poshvwei Simply Smashing
DOB: 30 May 1999

AUSTRALIAN BRED MALE

1st
AUST CH WEONAWEI LORD OFTHE DANCE

S: Aust Ch Clayco Just For Knicks
D: Aust Gr Ch Weonawei Tey
DOB: 17 March 1998

2nd
AUST CH WEINOT STONAGE ROMEO

S: Aust Ch Gunalt Clowning Around At Grauhund imp UK
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot Chilli Woman
DOB: 18 August 1998

3rd
AUST CH WEINOT WALLY

S: Aust Ch Amwei Blind Fury
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot Chilli Woman
DOB: 13 September 1995

4th
AUST CH ACEWEI PROTOTYPE

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aceweis The Original Sin
DOB: 21 April 1999

5th
AUST CH GREYDOVE CENTRE STAGE CD

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI 
D: Am Ch Nani's Disharmony imp USA
DOB: 2 August 1999

 
AUST CH GREAVELVET REPRINT

S: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nacotia ReprintAI CD ET
D: Aust Ch Silabar Memrie Lane ET CD
DOB: 2 November 1997

 
WEINOT THE GRANGE

S: Aust Ch Gunalt Clowning Around At Grauhund imp UK
D: Aust Ch Clayco Hot Chilli Woman
DOB: 18 August 1998

 
AUST CH SHARLANI AL NASHSHAR CDX

S: Aust Ch Hollowhills The Sourcerer AI
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Rambini Shar CD
DOB: 23 June 1995

 
AUST CH KADMA XTREME MEASURES AI

S: Am Ch Valmar's Sage V Wustenwind USA
D: Aust Gr Ch Somerford Charlies Angel
DOB: 23 March 1997

OPEN MALE

1st
AUST CH MOONTAJ TANSHEE TOWN

S: Aust Ch Weishaus Twilight Knight
D: Amwei Fashion Fancy
DOB: 13 April 1997

2nd
AUST CH CLAYCO JUST JOKIN ET CD

S: Aust Gr Ch Talfryn Spring Madness AI
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah AI
DOB: 31 December 1995

3rd
AUST CH SMOKEYDEES BRAVEHEART

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Charonay
DOB: 5 April 1997

4th
AM CH/AUST CH COLSIDEX GRAUHUND JUST JEAN IMP USA

S: Am Ch Bremar's Makers Mark
D: Am Ch Sagenhaft Colsidex Whiz Kid
DOB: 27 July 1998

5th
AUST CH BESKO KLASS ACT

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Lazer Beam
D: Besko Kiwi Konspiracy
DOB: 28 April 1997

6th
AUST GR CH KADMA RED HOT RUMOURS

S: Aust Ch Clayco Totally Hot
D: Aust ChKadma Little Town Flirt
DOB: 11 September 1995

 
AUST CH GHOSTWIND PINK FLOYD

S: Ghostwond Keepsake
D: Weiborder Magic Moments
DOB: 4 April 1999

 
APAMURA EXECULTIVE CLASS CD ET

S: Aust Ch Waldwiese Jump The Q
D: Aust Ch Divani Ulterior Motive
DOB: 6 February 1998

 
AUST CH JUJONDY CRAZY HORSE

S: Aust Ch Domaset Opel Viscount imp UK
D: Aust Ch Trupoint Rich Bitch
DOB: 29 September 1995

 
KHASANH THE PHANTOM

S: Aust Ch Weinot Wally
D: Aust Ch Bromhund Powder Paws
DOB: 5 November 1997

 
AUST CH CLAYCO JUST FOR KNICKS

S: Aust Gr Ch Talfryn Spring Madness AI
D: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Nikkitah AI
DOB: 31 December 1995

 
AUST CH SINAWAY GOTA SWAGATRUBLE

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Loads A Trouble AI
D: Sinaway Yuletide Wish
DOB: 28 July 1998

 
AUST CH BESKO SIOUX WARRIOR CD

S: Aust Gr Ch Aceweia Lazer Beam
D: Aust Ch Besko Kmas Kapers NRD
DOB: 19 December 1997

VETERAN MALE

1st
AUST CH SILVASHEEN CAPUCCINO KID

S: Aust Ch Grauhund New Man In Town AI
D: Aust Ch Silvasheen Coffee Kisses
DOB: 4 September 1992

2nd
AUST GR CH GRAEVELVET NOBLE CHANTS

S: Austweim Kurrajong
D: Aust Ch Graevelvet Memphis Belle
DOB: 6 April 1994

3rd
AUST GR CH ACEWEIS LAZER BEAM

S: Am Ch/Can Ch/Aust Gr Ch Divani Lazer Beam AI
D: Aust Ch Ghostwind Suthern Comfit
DOB: 11 August 1992

 
AUST CH DIVANI PLAY TH GAME AI

S: Am Ch Norman's Double Bubble
D: Aust Ch Divani Gamepoint Gretal
DOB: 9 April 1992

CHALLENGE MALE
AUST CH WEONAWEI LORD OFTHE DANCE
RESERVE CHALLENGE MALE
AUST CH MOONTAJ TANSHEE TOWN

For further results, follow the links below:

Home : Dogs : Dogs LH : Bitches : Bitches LH : In Show